E-mu Emulator Sampler User Forum for the EIII EII EI and EIII XP - possible to save only one preset instead of whole bank ?

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
October 22, 2017, 08:47:09 AM
Home Help Search Login Register
News: Want to register? Then please don't use a Hotmail, Yahoo or Gmail address. They'll block the activation email.
Still having problems activating your account? Send an email to: EIII @ telenet.be

+  E-mu Emulator Sampler User Forum for the EIII EII EI and EIII XP
|-+  General Category
| |-+  EIII General Discussion
| | |-+  possible to save only one preset instead of whole bank ?
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Print
Author Topic: possible to save only one preset instead of whole bank ?  (Read 250 times)
lobit12
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 4


« on: June 10, 2017, 06:51:11 PM »

If I take the time to make one new preset can I save it into an existing bank?

so far Ive had to save the preset into a new bank everytime

Logged
Wolfram
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 96


« Reply #1 on: June 11, 2017, 02:16:52 AM »

No, you must save it to a new Bank and than load the Bank where it should placed and load the Preset from the new Bank.
I hope you have enough RAM
Logged
lobit12
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 4


« Reply #2 on: June 13, 2017, 11:46:59 PM »

yep   can make it work


Logged
dr.c
E-mu Doctor
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 903


I'm a hot dog !


« Reply #3 on: June 20, 2017, 02:37:58 PM »

Library disk, instead of Performance disk
Logged
Wolfram
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 96


« Reply #4 on: June 21, 2017, 05:45:23 AM »

Hey Doc, this is a EIII Discussion.  ;-)
Logged
Pages: [1] Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

E-mu Emulator Sampler User Forum for the EIII EII EI and EIII XP - possible to save only one preset instead of whole bank ?

SEO light theme by © Mustang forums. Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines